Latest News   
Dinabandhu Andrews College Estd : August 1956. Affiliated to University of Calcutta

Complete Staff List

SL NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 SOMNATH MUKHOPADHYAY Principal
2 ARPAN TAMANG Assistant Professor
3 ARUP KUMAR GHOSH Assistant Professor
4 BANANI BINDHANI Assistant Professor
5 BARNALI BARMAN Assistant Professor
6 BISWAJIT HALDER Assistant Professor
7 CHANDANA PRAMANIK Assistant Professor
8 DEBAMITA BANERJEE Assistant Professor
9 DIBAKAR SARDAR Assistant Professor
10 DIPANWITA DAS Assistant Professor
11 PRADYOT NANDA Assistant Professor
12 GUL MOHAMMAD Assistant Professor
13 IMTIAZ AHAMMAD Assistant Professor
14 JHUMUR SENGUPTA Assistant Professor
15 JOY SARKAR Assistant Professor
16 JOYDEEP DAS Assistant Professor
17 MADHUSUDAN SHIT Assistant Professor
18 MAITREYEE MONDAL Assistant Professor
19 MANDRITA BHATTACHARYA AICH Assistant Professor
20 MANIK DAS Assistant Professor
21 MITHUN MAJI Assistant Professor
22 MOUMITA NANDI Assistant Professor
23 NABANITA CHATTERJEE Assistant Professor
24 RAJESH BERA Assistant Professor
25 RUKSA NUR Assistant Professor
26 RUPA CHAKRABORTY Assistant Professor
27 SAJAL JANA Assistant Professor
28 SATARUPA DATTA Assistant Professor
29 SOUMEN SHAW Assistant Professor
30 SUDARSAN BARUI Assistant Professor
31 SUMANA DUTTA Assistant Professor
32 TANMAY GHOSH Assistant Professor
33 TRIDIP SARDAR Assistant Professor
34 SAMIRUL ISLAM** Assistant Professor
35 AMITAVA RAY Associate Professor
36 ANURADHA GHOSH Associate Professor
37 ANUTAM PAUL Associate Professor
38 APURBA MOHAN MUKHOPADHYAY Associate Professor
39 ARUN KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY Associate Professor
40 ARUNIMA CHANDA Associate Professor
41 ASIM KUMAR MANNA Associate Professor
42 DOLA DEBNATH Associate Professor
43 IPSIT CHAKRABARTI Associate Professor
44 JAYANTI GUHA RAY Associate Professor
45 JAYASRI RAYCHAUDHURI Associate Professor
46 KASTURI DEB CHAUDHUR Associate Professor
47 MADHUMITA CHAKRABARTI Associate Professor
48 MALAY KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA Associate Professor
49 MAUSUMI BANERJEE SAHA Associate Professor
50 MAUSUMI BHATTACHARYYA Associate Professor
51 MRINAL CHAKRABORTY Associate Professor
52 PHALGUNI GUPTA Associate Professor
53 RAJSEKHAR BHATTACHARYYA Associate Professor
54 RANJINI LAHIRI Associate Professor
55 SHARMISTHA SARKAR Associate Professor
56 SHIMA DATTA Associate Professor
57 SIKHA SAHA BHAUMIK Associate Professor
58 SUBHABRATA DATTA Associate Professor
59 SUBHASIS SAHA Associate Professor
60 SUDARSANA CHOUDHURY Associate Professor
61 SUMANA MANIK NEE GIRI Associate Professor
62 SUTAPA GUPTA Associate Professor
63 SUVRAKANTA DATTA Associate Professor
64 SWAPNA BANDYOPADHYAY Associate Professor
65 SWAPNA MUKHERJEE Associate Professor
66 TANYA DAS Associate Professor
67 TARUN PRADHAN Associate Professor
68 TRIDIBENDRA NARAYAN CHATTOPADHYAY Associate Professor
69 CHAUDHURI MAFIJUL KABIR Librarian
70 TARUN KUMAR ROY Librarian
71 HIMADRI MAZUMDAR GLI
72 SUBHAS CHANDRA DEY GLI
73 SUKANTA GUHA Cashier
74 ALOK DAS Cashier
75 ARPITA BARUA Accountant
76 ASHIM CHAUDHURI Accountant
77 LAKSHMI KANTA GHOSH Caretaker
78 RANADIP CHAUDHURY Clerk
79 AMARESH BISWAS LaboratoryAttendant
80 BILASH BARUA LaboratoryAttendant
81 DILIP ADHIKARI LaboratoryAttendant
82 GANESH DAS LaboratoryAttendant
83 JOY CHOWDHURY LaboratoryAttendant
84 MUSAREF ALI LASKAR LaboratoryAttendant
85 NAYAN RAY LaboratoryAttendant
86 NIKHIL GHOSH LaboratoryAttendant
87 RAJU ADHIKARI LaboratoryAttendant
88 SUBODH KANTI ROY LaboratoryAttendant
89 SUNIL MONDAL LaboratoryAttendant
90 SURESH KAMAT LaboratoryAttendant
91 SUSHIL MONDAL LaboratoryAttendant
92 SUVA SEN GUPTA LaboratoryAttendant
93 TAPAN BISWAS LaboratoryAttendant
94 MIRA MANNA DHAR Lady Attendant
95 TARUN MANNA Library peon
96 ANANDA BISWAS Peon
97 BABUL DUTTA Peon
98 RATAN KR BISWAS Peon
99 SHANTANU BARUA Peon
100 BISWANATH DAS Guard
101 CHANDRA SEKHAR BARDHAN Guard
102 PRABHU KAMAT Guard
103 SANJAY KR JHA Pump Operator
104 ARAKHITA NAYAK Sweeper
105 JOGINDRA NAYAK Sweeper
106 ASHOK MALLICK Part Time Sweeper
107 RAJESH KR MISHRA Part Time Sweeper
108 UPENDRA MULLICK Part Time Sweeper
109 ADRIJA BANERJEE SACT-I
110 AMARESH BEJ SACT-I
111 KRISHNENDU DAS SACT-I
112 RATNA CHINA SACT-I
113 SRABANI MITRA SACT-I
114 SUBHASREE ROY SACT-I
115 SUBHONIL GUHA SACT-I
116 BONOMALI MALIK SACT-I
117 KRISHNA CHAUDHURY SACT-I
118 ANIRUDDHA SAHA SACT-II
119 AVIJIT PAL SACT-II
120 IPSITA CHAKRABARTI SACT-II
121 MADHUJOYA CHATTOPADHYAY DAS SACT-II
122 MRITTIKA SENGUPTA SACT-II
123 MUNNA DUTTA GHOSE SACT-II
124 RAYA BHATTACHARYA SACT-II
125 SAMYABRATA DUTTA SACT-II
126 SILPA SINHA SACT-II
127 SUMITA KARMAKAR SACT-II
128 SUPRATIM CHATTERJEE SACT-II
129 SUSMITA MAJUMDER SACT-II
130 SWARNALI MAITRA SACT-II
131 SWATI RAUT SACT-II
132 TAMALI DASGUPTA SACT-II

** Currently not in the pay roll (transferred on deputation)